Updated Schedule for 2020-2021

Classes may fall on Holidays and Spring Break.

THERE IS CURRENTLY A WAIT LIST FOR Class 6B, 6D, 6E & 6F for both boys and girls!

 

If you are on the wait list:

1.Still fill in a contact form (do not send a check)

2. Email us at juniorassemblyaz@outlook.com   Subject: Wait List. Child's name & school

3. We will email you back telling you what number you are on the wait list. 

6A: Schools

Schedule: Mondays 5-6pm

Madison Traditional Academy

Madison Meadows

Madison #1

Reach Madison #1

Arizona School for the Arts

March 1st

March 15th

March 29th

April 12th

April 26th

May 10th (Final Dance Party)

6B: Schools

Schedule: Mondays 6:15-7:15 pm

Wait list for both BOYS & GIRLS

Ingleside

Christ Lutheran School

Veritas Preparatory Academy 

Echo Canyon

March 1st

March 15th

March 29th

April 12th

April 26th

May 10th (Final Dance Party)

6C: Schools

Schedule: Wednesdays 5-6pm

Phoenix Country Day School

​Khalsa Montessori

Archway North Phoenix

Benchmark

Basis Phoenix

Villa Montessori

Mohave Middle School

Mercruy Mine

Biltmore Prep

​International School of Arizona

Pinnacle Peak Prep 

Montessori Academy

Rancho Solano

Lookout Mountain

March 3rd

March 17th

March 31st

April 14th

April 21st (NOT THE 28th)

May 12th (Final Dance Party)

6D: Schools

Schedule: Wednesdays 6:15-7:15 pm

Wait list for GIRLS & BOYS

St. Thomas the Apostle

St. Theresa

OLPH-Scottsdale

Annunciation Catholic

St. John XXIII

St. Thomas the Aquinas

​Logos Christian

Paradise Valley Christian

Scottsdale Christian

Scottsdale Prep

March 3rd

March 17th

March 31st

April 14th

April 21st (NOT THE 28th)

May 12th (Final Dance Party)

6E: Schools

Schedule: Mondays 5-6pm

Wait list for BOYS & GIRLS

All Saints

St. Simon & Jude

St. Francis

Most Holy Trinity

Cheyenne Traditional

Wildfire

Sonoran Sky

Fireside

Cochise

Mountainside

Sandpiper

Copper Ridge

Desert Canyon

Canyon Trails

March 8th

March 22nd

April 5th

April 19th

May 3rd

May 17th (Final Dance Party)

6F: Schools

Schedule: Mondays 6:15-7:15 pm

Wait list for both BOYS & GIRLS

Cocopah

Cicero (GH)

March 8th

March 22nd

April 5th

April 19th

May 3rd

May 17th (Final Dance Party)

If your school is not above, please contact us at juniorassemblyaz@outlook.com and we will let you know what your schedule is.

2023 Junior Assembly.
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
Questions?